Records
The Lifesaving Society Alberta and Northwest Territories website hosts provincial and territorial records as defined by the Alberta and Northwest Territories Competition Manual. For National Records, please visit the Lifesaving Society Canada website.
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
12m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Robinson, Pascale; Unknown
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Jasper River Dragons
Time:
00:09.88
Year:
2010
Distance:
12m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Kreizenbeck, Hayden; Unknown
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Jasper River Dragons
Time:
00:10.14
Year:
2010
Distance:
16m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Sarina; Unknown
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:07.60
Year:
2010
Distance:
16m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Bailer, Tyler; Unknown
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:08.16
Year:
2010
Distance:
16m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Vienneau, Katherine; Oshima, Rika
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
00:09.20
Year:
2016
Distance:
16m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Lynde, Micheal; McDonald, Graham
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
00:10.57
Year:
2012
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Vienneau, Katherine; Bulger, Keanna
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
00:15.43
Year:
2017
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Allaway-Brager, William; Badua, Jelvin
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:16.32
Year:
2019
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Burkart, Jessica; Dumaine, Emily
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
00:13.93
Year:
2014
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun; Rolston, Carter
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:12.24
Year:
2019
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun; Coates, Tyrrell
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:20.30
Year:
2024
Distance:
25m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Nelson, Tucker; Nelson, Turner
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:14.40
Year:
2024
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Blais, Rachel
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
00:43.44
Year:
2016
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Belbeck, Lucas
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:46.59
Year:
2018
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Garcia, Alyanna
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:38.79
Year:
2018
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Belbeck, Lucas
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:38.98
Year:
2020
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
00:39.07
Year:
2019
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Togo, Bentley
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
00:38.55
Year:
2024
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Liversuch, Meadow
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
00:37.49
Year:
2017
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnson, Oliver
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
00:32.43
Year:
2024
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
00:40.97
Year:
2023
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Davis, Adam
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:35.45
Year:
2017
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Cassie
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:42.10
Year:
2017
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:35.28
Year:
2024
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Brown, Lisa
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
00:41.82
Year:
2014
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
00:38.61
Year:
2023
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
00:44.39
Year:
2014
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:39.97
Year:
2016
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
00:42.32
Year:
2016
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Knopf, Kevin
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
00:36.12
Year:
2019
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Gowsell, Sophie
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
00:41.47
Year:
2015
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Arthurs, J
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
00:34.49
Year:
2006
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:40.40
Year:
2024
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Dyson, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
00:41.08
Year:
2012
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
MacKenzie, Kiera
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:34.72
Year:
2011
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
de Goeij, Joshua
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:35.27
Year:
2011
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Annau, Olivia
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
00:31.02
Year:
2013
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Teague
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:31.38
Year:
2018
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Garcia, Alyanna
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:03.87
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Plante, Jarret
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:03.38
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:00.89
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnson, Oliver
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
00:51.23
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
01:02.20
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:54.22
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:04.98
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Yap Chung, Kris
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
West Edmonton Mall Sharks
Time:
00:55.73
Year:
2009
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:03.50
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Dyson, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Edmonton Ocean Lifesaving Club
Time:
00:59.29
Year:
2012
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
MacKenzie, Kiera
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:14.76
Year:
2013
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Davis, Adam
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Edmonton Ocean Lifesaving Club
Time:
01:13.49
Year:
2013
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
01:14.30
Year:
2014
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:06.77
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Chang, Danielle
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:02.99
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peterson, Matthew
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
00:58.39
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
01:06.38
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Arthurs, J
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
00:57.26
Year:
2006
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:59.72
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Dyson, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
01:04.31
Year:
2012
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Tribiger, Ella; Verbaas, Sage; Rookmaker, Hedda; Murphy, Myla-Mae
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:16.31
Year:
2020
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:18.59
Year:
2010
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Ginther, Taylor; Tymko, Jayda; Oshima, Aki; Tymko, Petra
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:43.89
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Tremaine, Michael; Gustafson, Carter; Belbeck, Lucas; Rasmuson, Teague
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:53.20
Year:
2018
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Vogel, Kayla; Moore, Emily; Badua, Jia; Garcia, Alyanna
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:40.01
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Cutler, Colton; Helwig, Nicolas; Moore, Carter; Togo, Bentley
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:56.40
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Hnatiuk, Holly; Bartsch, Samantha; Plaquin, Cameron; Donald, Teagan
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:46.91
Year:
2017
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Basaraba, Kyle; Malley, Brady; Smith, Caebri; Thibodeau, Isaac
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:36.42
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Bushrod, April; Fisher, Danica; Martens, Alana; Pugliese, Allegra Soleil
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:54.32
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Dunse, Jack; Johnson, Oliver; Smith, Caebri; Tegart, Kayman
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:36.40
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:05.44
Year:
2012
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun; Coates, Tyrrell; Webb, Wyatt; Wink, Brandon
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:40.75
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Billings, Allyson; Martens Van Hilst, Yolanda; Palmer, Marlee; Walker, Jennifer
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:01.23
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Smyke, Joel; Knopf, Kevin; Kruger, Max; Kruger, Ian
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:45.69
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Allegro, Abbey; Wells, Hollen; Chang, Danielle; Kutash, Jenna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:55.25
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi; Bailer, Tyler; Davis, Adam; Jerke, Austin
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:39.61
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Lauf, Signa; Hnatiuk, Holly; Burdett, Madeline; Honeychurch, Megan
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:59.04
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Southwood, Scott; Peterson, Matthew; Kearl, Jack; Burkart, Lucas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:33.47
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Bashow, Rylee; Bodnar, Olivia; Carnegie, Sydney; Fisher, Danica
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:02.95
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Parsons, Ethan; Rasmuson, Teague; Shakeshaft, Joseph; Wilford, Kaleb
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:45.90
Year:
2024
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Snell-Farnsworth, Anabelle
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
00:40.37
Year:
2019
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rolston, Bennet
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Camrose Tsunami
Time:
00:41.16
Year:
2011
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Chemello, Justina
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Edmonton Ocean Lifesaving Club
Time:
00:34.70
Year:
2011
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Teague
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:34.77
Year:
2018
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
01:10.59
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Gilbert, Corbin
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:10.41
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:08.94
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Smith, Caebri
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:01.23
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
01:05.44
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Dunse, Jack
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
00:57.59
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:06.07
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
00:58.17
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:05.99
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:02.33
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Deley, Taylor
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:16.53
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Plante, Jarret
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:20.10
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Liversuch, Meadow
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:11.37
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kearl, Jack
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:06.34
Year:
2013
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Hilland, Shannon
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:09.33
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:01.68
Year:
2018
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
01:05.87
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Leitch, I
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
00:58.03
Year:
2012
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:06.15
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:04.03
Year:
2022
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Gerber, Amelia; Kaziechko, Alexa; Karach, Carsyn; MacMillan, Lauren
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:57.54
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Belbeck, Lucas; Belanger, Braxton; Wilford, Kaleb; Parsons, Ethan
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
03:28.18
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
02:27.32
Year:
2009
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Isik, Serkan; Humbke, Cash; Belbeck, Lucas; Parsons, Ethan
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:30.68
Year:
2020
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Dippenaar, Andrea; Rasmuson, Sarah; Burnett, Ainsley; Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:14.14
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Swedlo, Aaron; Anton, Clark; Yorke, Chase; Dunse, Jack
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:17.58
Year:
2020
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Kang, Kineena; Gale, Khaila; Gale, Carys; Bautista, Geryll Benett
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
02:07.50
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Fitzsimmons, Eli; Johnson, Oliver; Swedlo, Aaron; Thibodeau, Isaac
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:54.10
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Oshima, Rika; Gale, Carys; Gale, Khaila; Bautista, Geryll Benett
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Sait Pool Trojans
Time:
02:05.60
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi; Alberg-Moore, Rylun; Davis, Adam; Bailer, Tyler
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:50.87
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Birnie, Abbygael; Janzen, Brooklyn; Liversuch, Meadow; Musiyowski, Acadia
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:04.54
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Edmonton Ocean Lifesaving Club
Time:
01:56.89
Year:
2001
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy; Gagne, Krista; Babuik, Jessica; Berry, Luella
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:16.70
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt; Hammer, Bryson; Schmidtke, Levi; Kruger, Max
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:04.91
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Wells, Hollen; Allegro, Abbey; Chang, Danielle; Hilland, Shannon
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:16.26
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Brooks, Turner; Jerke, Austin; Brooks, Bradley; Bailer, Tyler
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:56.40
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Jackson, Jenna; Westhaver, Theresa; Beaubien, Daniel; Unknown
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
02:08.00
Year:
2009
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Rolston, Carter; Jerke, Austin; Davis, Adam; Bailer, Tyler
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:44.77
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Whalen, Emily; Axenchuk, Megan; Jackson, Jenna; Gowsell, Sophie
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
02:02.91
Year:
2012
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Rolston, Carter; Jerke, Austin; Davis, Adam; Bailer, Tyler
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:44.77
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Bodnar, Olivia; Bridge, Katelyn; Carnegie, Sydney; Fisher, Danica
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:16.35
Year:
2024
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Dunse, Jack; Fitzsimmons, Eli; Tegart, Kayman; Thibodeau, Isaac
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:54.77
Year:
2024
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Blais, Ashley
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
00:38.37
Year:
2016
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
de Goeij, Joshua
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:38.90
Year:
2011
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Garcia, Alyanna
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:34.45
Year:
2018
Distance:
50m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Snell-Farnsworth, Callum
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
00:34.70
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Reynolds, Hannah Mary
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
01:05.48
Year:
2020
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Togo, Bentley
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:07.48
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:07.51
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Plante, Jarret
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:00.53
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Liversuch, Meadow
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:27.27
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Allaway-Brager, William
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:16.85
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
McIntosh, Heather
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Leduc Stingrays
Time:
02:29.25
Year:
2009
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Yap Chung, Kris
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
West Edmonton Mall Sharks
Time:
02:15.92
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Palmer, Marlee
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:33.83
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:27.88
Year:
2019
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
00:40.97
Year:
2013
Distance:
50m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Orich, Ty
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
00:44.40
Year:
2013
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
MacKenzie, Kiera
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:21.83
Year:
2013
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Brooks, Turner
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:11.17
Year:
2013
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:34.81
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Jerke, Austin
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:27.91
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Burdett, Madeline
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:34.94
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Jerke, Austin
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:19.95
Year:
2016
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Axenchuk, Megan
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:39.56
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Leitch, I
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
02:03.47
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:46.72
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Gamble, Aaron
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
02:33.57
Year:
2019
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Fowler, Chloe; Snell-Farnsworth, Anabelle; Major, MacKenna; Anderson-Shilling, Ryanne
Age:
9&U
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Calgary Poseidon
Time:
03:07.57
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Parsons, Ethan; Wilford, Kaleb; Belanger, Braxton; Belbeck, Lucas
Age:
9&U
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
03:38.28
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Dunse, Emma; Josiak, Brielle; Kubik, Brooke; Macfarlane, Adalind
Age:
10-11
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:32.92
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Gustafson, Carter; Tremaine, Michael; Belbeck, Lucas; Rasmuson, Teague
Age:
10-11
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:38.37
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Burnett, Ainsley; Rasmuson, Sarah; Dippenaar, Andrea; Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
12-13
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:20.83
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
12-13
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:25.92
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Burnett, Ainsley; Rasmuson, Sarah; Meyer, Aliah; Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:18.41
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Fitzsimmons, Eli; Johnson, Oliver; Smith, Caebri; Thibodeau, Isaac
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:59.69
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Billings, Hannah; Bushrod, April; Irvin, Csenia; Martens, Alana
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:12.83
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi; Alberg-Moore, Rylun; Bailer, Tyler; Davis, Adam
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:57.78
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
02:07.56
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Unknown
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
02:00.66
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Olsen, Alexis; Swedlo, Amy; May, Chandler; Palmer, Marlee
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:42.22
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Kruger, Max; Johnston, Matt; Hammer, Bryson; Smyke, Joel
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:04.69
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Sarina; Mercer, Rayna; De Goeij, Isabella; Peek, Cassie
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:31.49
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Brooks, Turner; Bailer, Tyler; Brooks, Bradley; Jerke, Austin
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:05.51
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Lauf, Signa; Burdett, Madeline; Bartsch, Samantha; Donald, Teagan
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:21.20
Year:
2016
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Bailer, Tyler; Rolston, Carter; Davis, Adam; Jerke, Austin
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:59.47
Year:
2017
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Yamashita, Jonathan; Heine, Gordon; Southwood, Scott; Yap Chung, Kris
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
01:59.12
Year:
2011
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Allyson Billings, Roxanne Smyke, Susan Watkins, Amy Swedlo
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:23.62
Year:
2022
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Parsons, Ethan; Rasmuson, Teague; Shakeshaft, Joseph; Wilford, Kaleb
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:12.84
Year:
2024
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:18.09
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Smith, Caebri
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:08.86
Year:
2024
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Liversuch, Meadow
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:15.30
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Allaway-Brager, William
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:06.61
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
01:20.96
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Babott, Nicholas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Town Of Okotoks Sharks
Time:
01:12.76
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Palmer, Marlee
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:17.62
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:12.15
Year:
2023
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
01:33.27
Year:
2014
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:18.91
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:27.37
Year:
2016
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Southwood, Scott
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
01:15.00
Year:
2012
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
01:29.82
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Southwood, Scott
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
01:11.89
Year:
2015
Distance:
100m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Hrywkiw, Darrell
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Edmonton Ocean Lifesaving Club
Time:
01:21.88
Year:
2013
Distance
Athlete(s)
Age
Gender
Club
Time
Year
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Rasmuson, Katia
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
01:34.31
Year:
2019
Distance:
100m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Smith, Caebri
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
01:21.87
Year:
2024
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
O'Neil, Lydianna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
02:46.49
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Alberg-Moore, Rylun
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:30.14
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
McIntosh, Heather
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
City of Leduc Stingrays
Time:
02:53.61
Year:
2009
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Smyke, Joel
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
02:36.75
Year:
2022
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Morrow, Nancy
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:50.11
Year:
2023
Distance:
200m (SC)
Athlete(s):
Johnston, Matt
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
Cochrane Water Ninjas
Time:
03:04.35
Year:
2019
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
14-15
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Hinton Stingrays
Time:
02:57.34
Year:
2014
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Peek, Levi
Age:
14-15
Gender:
M
Club:
City of Wetaskiwin Orcas
Time:
02:46.14
Year:
2016
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Kutash, Jenna
Age:
16-19
Gender:
F
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:52.30
Year:
2016
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Southwood, Scott
Age:
16-19
Gender:
M
Club:
Lifesaving Society Alberta/NWT Championship
Time:
02:34.24
Year:
2012
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
20-29
Gender:
F
Club:
Town Of Claresholm Vikings
Time:
02:53.26
Year:
2018
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Southwood, Scott
Age:
20-29
Gender:
M
Club:
Calgary Winter Club Tsunamis
Time:
02:24.30
Year:
2015
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Walker, Dallas
Age:
30&O
Gender:
F
Club:
Town of Drayton Valley Lifesavers
Time:
02:49.51
Year:
2024
Distance:
200m (LC)
Athlete(s):
Gamble, Aaron
Age:
30&O
Gender:
M
Club:
University of Lethbridge Max Bell Manta Rays
Time:
03:03.65
Year:
2019